Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding

Home
 
The Magazine
 
Calendar
 
Advertising
 
Contact Us
 

 

The websites listed below will keep you up to date with event cancellations or postponements

See PDF of Calender



ARABIAN

www.ahsa.asn.au

 

BARREL RACING

www.abha.com.au

SEPTEMBER
4 Biloela, QLD
4-5 Fernvale, QLD
4 Tarcutta, NSW
5 Monto, Qld
11 Berrimah, NT
12 - 19 ABHA NATIONAL FINALS@
Tamworth
26 Monto, Qld

OCTOBER
2-4 Bundalong, Vic state champs
2-3Jundah, QLD
2-3 Marrabel, SA
3 Monto, Qld
9 Gracemere, Qld \
9-10 Deniliquin, NSW State Champs
10 Geurie, NSW
10 Branxton, NSW
16-17 Biloela, QLD
16-17 Badgerys Creek,

 

BREEDS

SEPTEMBER
18-19 SAQ State Hacking & Harness Championships @ Gatton

OCTOBER
10 Alstonville Allbreeds
16-17 Pacific Coast Arabian Show @ Maryborough
23 UEABreed Of The Year Show @ Beenleigh
31 Off The Track NSW Inc Finals/Championships @ Gunnedah


CAMPDRAFTING/CUTTING
/TEAM PENNING

SEPTEMBER
4-5 Springsure PC draft 0429 300 182
10-12 CQ Campdraft 0427 968 488
10-12 Theodore Spindles & Spurs 0437 189 411
10-12 Muttaburra draft 0476 143 499
11-12 Nindigully draft 0422 765 522
11-12 Bell Show draft 0412 618 981
11-12 Cambooya draft 0418 718 961
16-19 Comet River Windmill draft 0408 964 300
17-19 St George draft 0427 343 745
18-19 Bauhinia Spring draft 0428 444 067
18-19 Yaraka End Of The Line Draft
23-26 Brunette Downs draft 08 8964 4522
24-26 Surat Cobb & Co Draft 0437 675 656
24-26 Twin Hills Quartpot draft 0427 836 068
24-26 Mitchell draft 0427 263 587
25-26 Hebel draft 0447 758 650
25-26 Mundubbera Golden Stirrup
25-26 Barcaldine draft 0488 521 136

 

DRESSAGE

www.qld.equestrian.org.au
www.nsw.equestrian.org.au
www.vic.equestrian.org.au
www.sa.equestrian.org.au
www.wa.equestrian.org.au
www.nt.equestrian.org.au
www.tas.equestrian.org.au

SEPTEMBER
4 Atherton
5 Toowoomba
5 Park Ridge
10-12 NQEG Dressage Championships
11-12 DNSW Clarendon
12 Armidale
12 Young
12 Singleton
12 Caboolture
12 Scenic Rim
12 Tweed Valley
12 Cedar Grove
15-18 Brisbane CDI & QLD State Dressage Champs @ QSEC
18-19 Townsville
19 Cooloola
19 Currumbin
19 Hunter Valley
24-26 Boneo Spring CDI
25 Nambour
26 Gladstone Calliope

 

DRIVING

www.australiancarriagedrivingsociety.org\

OCTOBER
2-4 NSW CDE Championships – Boorawa

NOVEMBER
28 NSW Show Driving Championships -
Hawksbury

 

ENDURANCE

www.aera.asn.au

SEPTEMBER
4-5 Del's Waterloo Challenge 0400 677 005
11-12 Watagan Mountains 0422773573
18-19 Biggenden 07 41275 149
18-19 Lancefield Ride 0405150064
24-26 NSW State Champs 0433 576354
25-26 Bom Bom 0418 248 142
25-26 Cordillera Trail
25 Johnny Green Memorial

 

INTER SCHOOL

SEPTEMBER
4-5 Atherton Dressage
5 Showjumping Gatton
20-24 Australian Interschool Chams @ Werribee
25 Dressage Summerland
26 Redlynch Equestrian
Park Interschool dressage

OCTOBER
9-10 TVEG Interschool dressage
31 Summerland interschool Dressage

 

PONY CLUB

www.pcansw.org.au
www.ponyclubqld.com.au
www.ponyclubvic.org.au
www.ponyclub.asn.au

SEPTEMBER
18 QLD State Jumping Equitation& Showjumping @ Sarina
22 QLD State Formal Gymkhana, Sporting, Campdraft, Stockman’s Challenge& Mounted Games @ Goondiwindi
26-2 Pony Club Nationals (VIC)

OCTOBER
16-17 PCQ State Horse Trials Champs

 

POLO/ POLOCROSSE

www.polocrosse.com.au

 

REINING

www.reiningaustralia.com.au

SEPTEMBER
4-5 QRHA Ribbon Show and Clinic
4-5 SQRHA Ribbon Show Gatton
4-5 Tamworth Country Championship

 

RODEO

www.nationalrodeoassociation.com.au
www.prorodeo.com.au
www.pbraustralia.com.au

SEPTEMBER
3 Beaudesert Show Rodeo
4 Canungra
4 Maidenwell Hotel - Bull Ride
10 Quilpie Show - Bull Ride
10 Brisbane Racing Club Rodeo
11 Beenleigh Show - Bull Ride
17 Mulga - Bull Ride
18 Kenilworth Show Rodeo
18 Mt Morgan Junior Rodeo
18 Chambers Flat - Bull Ride
24-25 Calliope

 

SHOWJUMPING/EVENTING

www.agsshowsnsw.org.au
www.qcas.net.au
www.vicagshows.com.au
www.sacountryshows.com

SEPTEMBER
3-12 ADELAIDE ROYAL WC
10-12 Tropical North Showjumping Club
10-12 Toowoomba Jump Club
17 SA State Showjumping Championships
18-19 North Qld Show Jumping Club
17-19 Qld Indoor Jump Champs @ QSEC
19 Lockyer Jump Club Hunter Trial
25-26 AQUIS Champ Tour @ Elysian Field

 

SHOWHORSE

www.agsshowsnsw.org.au
www.qcas.net.au
www.vicagshows.com.au
www.sacountryshows.com


SEPTEMBER
3-4 Beaudesert -cancelled
3-5 SHCQ Spring Classic
4 Woodenbong Show
5 Woodstock Memorial Show
10-11 Noosa
10-11 Forbes Show
10-11 Murrumburrah Harden Show
10-11 Wagga Wagga Show
11 Quirindi Show
11 Beenleigh -cancelled
11 Giru
11 Quilpie
12 MARC T-Shirt Hack Day
12 Moggill pony Club T-Shirt Hack Day
17-19 Mudgeeraba
17-19 Show Horse QLD HOTY
18 Kenilworth -cancelled
18-19 SHCWA Western stars & Debutante
18-19 SHCV Southern stars Royal Gala
18-19 SAQ State Hacking & Harness
Championships @ Gatton
24-26 Singleton Show
25 Eumundi
25-26 Nimbin - cancelled
26 NNSW Spring Hack Show @ Maclean
Showgrounds Ph 0413 733 294
28-29 Kempsey Show - Cancelled

OCTOBER
2-4 SHCQ HOTY @ QSEC
9 Wowan
8-9 Kyogle Show
8-10 SHCA & NSW/ACT HOTY
10 Alstonville Allbreeds
9 Trunkey Creek Show
11 Norfolk Island Royal Show
15-16 Barham Koondrook Show
16 Casino Show
16 The Rock Show
16 Tooraweenah Show
16-17 SHC Tasmanian Spring Gala
16-17 SHCSA HOTY
16-17 Pacific Coast Arabian Show @
Maryborough
24 Fassifern Horse and Pony Club Inc
Open Stockman's Challenge
29-31 Albury Show
29-30 Alstonville Show
30 Carcoar Show
30-31 SHC TAS HOTY
30-31 SHC WA HOTY
31 Off The Track NSW Inc
Finals/Championships @ Gunnedah

NOVEMBER
5-6 Wagga Wagga Show
5-6 Murwillumbah Show
5-7 NSW Country Show Horse Champs @
AELEC Tamworth
7 Minto Show
13-14 Mullumbimby Show
19-21 ACT & Southern NSW Show Horse
Champs

 

SPORTING

www.sportinghorseaustralia.org

 

TRAIL RIDING & CTR

Australian Trail Horse Riders Association -
0418 438 807 www.athra.com.au
Alligator Creek 0427 619 725
Beaudesert Shire 0419 772 907
Beechmont & District 0419 737 253
Bouldercombe 0418 715 837
Breakaway 0408 712 851
Brisbane Valley 0428 750 145
Blackbutt Pony Express 0432 401 525
Border Country Trail Riders 0448 326 59
Cairns Trail Horse Club 0419 770 992
Calen Trail & Sports Club 0402 084 749
Canungra Trail Riding Club 0419 750 854
Cooloola Trail riders Ph 07 5482 8436
CTHC-Caboolture ph 07 5498 6068
Curtis & District 0438 111 091
Dayboro Trail Riders to 0432 186 200
Email - dayboro.trailriders@gmail.com
FNQ Trail Horse Club 0408 981 555
Ipswich & District 0457 881 012
Logan River Redlands 0423 206 109
Mudgeeraba & Hinterland 0407 902 754
Rathdowney Trail Riding 07 5544 1177
Richmond River Trail Horse Riders Club
0427 866 276 / rrthrc@gmail.com
Saturday Horse Activities 0408 361 215
SCATER www.scater.com.au
Ph: 07 5478 8676 or 0417 612 061
Somerset Trail Riding Club - 0418 438 807
Sunny Coast Trail Club - 0428 176 557
Tweed-Byron Trail Riders 0418 400 047
Toowoomba Trail Riders 0419 614 426
Toowoomba's Cumburrie 0429 663 397
Trail Riding Australia 0458 342 067
Wide Bay Trail Riders 07 4126 3456

WESTERN

www.aqha.com.au

SEPTEMBER
11 NQQHA Western Dressage
18 WDSEQ SHOW @ Burpengary
18 Bundaberg & District WP Club Ranch
Show @ Maryborough

OCTOBER
1-3 WDAQ State Championship Show
@Maryborough

 


THE CALENDAR OF EVENTS IS A FREE SERVICE -
PLAN AHEAD AND LIST YOUR EVENT HERE DON’T LET YOUR EVENT BE MISSED

CONTACT PAULA 07 55909721 OR Email: cobakibob@bigpond.com
The Horse Report distributes 13,000 copies from Sydney to Cairns through saddleries and produce stores


Home
| The Magazine | Calendar | Advertising | Contact Us | Top
Designed by Gold Coast Graphic Design - Hosted by U.A.C Infotech Solutions